?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 November 2008 @ 07:16 pm
Apparently It Is Not Necessary...  
Considering I still don't have many in my friend list(;_;), but it's just, I've loved seeing enchanted_jae -san's "First Comment Cookies" icon in her journal so I wanted to make one.

And so, I'm going to use this one from now on, yay!:-)




BTW, the whole picture looked like this.(I was going to use only around cookie part from the start so I didn't draw much details for other parts...though it was fun as my painting practice.:-))




I know, I know, I need A LO----OOOT more practice!!
 
 
 
reicheruchanreicheruchan on November 13th, 2008 12:18 pm (UTC)
nice! hee hee!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): first comment cookieyumekutteikt on November 14th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you!:-) And it won't be much difficult to get your cookie in my journal, haha!^^
citrus kk: Draco - Snowcitrus_lime on November 13th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
LOL that's really cute~ The angle is pretty good, and I like Draco's face! xD
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): h/dyumekutteikt on November 15th, 2008 04:41 am (UTC)
Thank you!^^ And Draco must be really hungry in that pic, haha!:-)
(Deleted comment)
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): handsyumekutteikt on November 15th, 2008 04:55 am (UTC)
Thanks!*^^*
Jaeenchanted_jae on November 14th, 2008 02:19 am (UTC)
That's cute!

And you'll pick up friends as you go.
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): h/dyumekutteikt on November 15th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you!;_;

BTW, I've been wondering...does it have to be cookies?(because while I was working on it, I was tempted to make other variations, like "first comment pizza", "first comment sushi", as such.:-))
Jaeenchanted_jae on November 16th, 2008 05:48 am (UTC)
I think you can do whatever you want. *nods*
piratesmile331piratesmile331 on November 20th, 2008 08:19 am (UTC)
That's actually the best first comments icon I've ever seen.
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): season's greetingsyumekutteikt on November 20th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
Wow, thank you!*^^* (though I may pick up other food and make new first comments icon in future!:-P)