?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 May 2009 @ 12:05 pm
Fanart: Investigating the Heir of...Oh, Whatever! (Draco, Goyle!Harry and Crabbe!Ron; R)  
Artist: yumekutteikt
Title: Investigating the Heir of...Oh, Whatever!
Characters: Draco, Polyjuiced!Harry as Goyle, Polyjuiced!Ron as Crabbe
Media: SAI and Photoshop
A/N: Drawn for hump_day_smut's prompt "Polyjuice"
Summary: Harry found Goyle's brute strength quite convenient






Additional note: This week's entry turned out as not-so-smutty, so I'm not going to f-lock this one, haha!:-D
And somehow I made non-con-ish arts for the comm twice in a row, so I'll try very much con for next challenge! Lemme check my next scheduled prompt...oh. Maybe another dub-con next time after all...



As a totally unrelated note, Sony Music Japan announced yesterday that they will start re-issuing the memorable rock CD albums from 1980s in limited paper-sleeve package, and the 1st release of early July includes those albums by Wham!, Dead Or Alive, Men At Work, and Survivor! Especially I'm so excited about the reissue of Survivor's "Vital Signs" album which I believe is one of the best rock album from 1980s!:-D Seemingly they will reissue all 7 albums of Survivor in 1970-80s(yay!) so maybe I'll try to get their other CDs as well. Aww, I really didn't buy CDs(other than tenimyu soundtrack ^^;) but I can't wait this time.:-)
 
 
 
Jaeenchanted_jae on May 15th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC)
Hah! I always love the expressions your characters have.
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): first comment cookieyumekutteikt on May 16th, 2009 05:12 am (UTC)
Hehe, thank you!:-) Since the comm was not specifically for H/D readers, I went for rather a bit distrubing kind of pic than romantic-- and good thing I found that other artists of this week were evil, too!^o^
reicheruchanreicheruchan on May 19th, 2009 04:37 am (UTC)
hee hee~ nice picture! i like to see draco crying...

*giggles*
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Hiro Mizushima Manip2yumekutteikt on May 21st, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you!^^ And I must admit, I enjoyed drawing evil!Harry under the mask of Goyle!^^;
dt8thd: darkmarkdt8thd on October 27th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
Lol! Oh, poor Ron.