?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 July 2009 @ 12:10 am
Because People Say Jessie Cave's Outfit Was Weird(Draco; G)  
I experimented that outfit on someone else, for once.

Namely, Draco.





...Hmmm? It turns out to be not-so-weird-looking.  Oh, that's not fun, huh.

 
 
 
Lady SugarQuill: zuko squeeladysugarquill on July 9th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
OMG that's awesome. &hearts
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): first comment cookieyumekutteikt on July 11th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you!!<3 (now that I'm wondering why the heck I was tempted to draw this one in the first place, though!^^;)
Zebruizebrui on July 9th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
Oh, it looks much better on Draco *grins*
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Hiro Mizushima Manipyumekutteikt on July 11th, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
I feel sorry for the lady but I admit, that's so true!^^; Thank you!:-)
leo_draconisleo_draconis on July 10th, 2009 01:39 am (UTC)
LOL!!!!!!!!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Hiro Mizushima Manip3yumekutteikt on July 11th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
Hehe, thank you!:-)<333
Siniestra Malfoy: funnysiniestramalfoy on July 10th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
I agree with zebrui... it's looks much better in Draco... I think it's for him... you know "A Malfoy looks good in anything" lol

Funny!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Hiro Mizushima Manipyumekutteikt on July 11th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
> "A Malfoy looks good in anything"

Aww, so true! Though I can't help my urge to dress him with some weird clothing!:-p
Thank you!<333
Jaeenchanted_jae on July 10th, 2009 01:54 am (UTC)
Somehow, Draco doesn't look too pleased. Ha ha!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): jus gimme mor pornyumekutteikt on July 11th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
Maybe he's wondering why he's wearing this horrid-looking dress, hee-hee! Thank you!!:-)
(Deleted comment)
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): O RLY Hedwigyumekutteikt on July 11th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you for your comment!:-) Haha, really, I, too, wondered whether she was just displaying her character(Lavender Brown) then and there, or not.^^;
reicheruchanreicheruchan on July 10th, 2009 05:13 am (UTC)
i love that dotted dress!!!!!!!! so cute!!!!!!! draco looks good... wow... look at those slim and slender legs!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Hermione+GayPornyumekutteikt on July 11th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
Haha, right, I wish I could ever have such slender legs like him!!:-D Thank you!
KatarinaMPkatarina_mp on July 10th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
Yeah, maybe it's the legs... Draco actually manages to make the outfit look... ":D"!

Now I remember once seeing one of those wicked_visions icons which said something like "Actually, it's you who makes the dress look fat."

xD Indeed.
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Hiro Mizushima Manipyumekutteikt on July 11th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC)
Awww, indeed.(that line rather stabbed straight into me, ouch!^^;) Thank you!^^
KatarinaMPkatarina_mp on July 11th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
(Hum, *scratches head* did I offend you?... :X Didn't mean to...)

And, btw, your icon is making me drool.
KatarinaMPkatarina_mp on July 11th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
I mean, the quote was directed to the Jessie girl... Draco actually looks nice in that outfit. :) I meant to say that the dress is actually cute, she's the one who makes it look bad...
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Hiro Mizushima Manip2yumekutteikt on July 12th, 2009 12:42 pm (UTC)
Haha, don't worry, you didn't offend me at all5t!:-D It's just, when I saw that dress I too felt that the actress may need some diet, then thought, "oh, okay, so am I!"^o^;

BTW, I use Hiro Mizushima for this icon with manip of green-color on his eyes but IMO, he's too handsome for my image of Harry!^^;
KatarinaMPkatarina_mp on July 12th, 2009 01:10 pm (UTC)
*is relieved*

Yeah, although he looks more like the the Albus Severus of my imagination... xD Your Hiro is pretty. I saw that video you posted with the cell-phone ad and I was positively drooling by the end of it. ^^
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Hiro Mizushima Manip3yumekutteikt on July 15th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you!^^<3 Hehe, I, too, still drool over Hiro quite often, even though he now is a married man!^^;