?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 November 2009 @ 03:14 am
OMG  
Is it really a week passed in November already?? OMG OMG I haven't got a good idea for my hp_yule_balls prompt! *shivers* Got to work on it this weekend...

Oh, and I couldn't contribute for hd_fluff 's Fluffy Halloween Fest after all...;_;  Since hd_pots_n_porn 's current prompt is pumpkins,  I still hope to do some Halloween-themed H/D thingy though.  Wish me luck!

BTW I have to admit that the first thing which I pictured in my mind when seeing hd_fluff 's November prompt "leaves" is this:



Oh, okay, apparently yatta is not fluffy. Gah.



 
 
 
Jaeenchanted_jae on November 8th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
I would love to see you post this art at HDFluff for "leaves"!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): First Comment Condomyumekutteikt on November 10th, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
Hee, thank you! I'm hoping to make up something much better for the comm though!^^;
for the world is hollow.: laugh!drarryfaorism on November 8th, 2009 04:21 am (UTC)
HELLL YEAH!!!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Gotta Have Veggiesyumekutteikt on November 10th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
Hee-hee, thank you!!^^
Alaanaalaana_fair on November 8th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
*snickers*
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): jus gimme mor pornyumekutteikt on November 10th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
*smooches*