?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 December 2009 @ 11:30 pm
Yay, update!!  
Awww, long time no post! Yup, I'm alive and here's some updates of me:

First of all, HUGE THANKS to leo_draconis , the_gubette , pink_mint , alaana_fair , drijfwa , cydienne , and clear_stream18 for the lovely v-gift of snowflake cookies! Unfortunately I couldn't respond you all with v-gift timely manner, but my tiny!Draco wanted to tell you his gratitude here:




So, I've been taken up for my fest arts so far. I finally completed in my final gift art to hp_yule_balls last night, and now I'm praying them not to turn it down. No, I'm not joking, since it is in fact my second submission to the fest-- telling a long story short, it was purely due to both my incapability to convey the original intention through the art and my stubbornness to edit the piece to make it safer-looking. I assure you, the yule_balls mods are very patient with me, and after all I'm quite thankful of them, offering me the opportunity to draw two pieces of kinky arts I've never experienced.

The two other pieces for the ongoing fests I'm participating, mini_fest and hd_holidays(yes, the mods are generous enough to allow me pinch-hit! Wheeeee!!<3), are already submitted earlier this month, so now I can finally have a break.:-) Oh well, I still have one assignment for hump_day_smut by end of this month, and hopefully I'd come up something new for hd_fanart 's Advent art.(but I must admit, when I saw my recycled art there, my first thought was "oh, it's easy and time-saving!!" Certainly my artistic mind gets worn out in busy season, heh!)

Anyway, so now I'm hideously behind of h/d reading! If you have any recs on good h/d holiday fics, please drop me a line.:-)

...and just when I thought I should refrain from entering too many fests next year, prompting started at do_me_veela 's Valentine veela fest and hp_kinkfest has started!! Awwww, now I got to hold on myself...^^;;
 
 
 
cassie_blackcassie_black12 on December 12th, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
Oh goodness, your Draco is just the cutest thing ever!

*SQUISHES HIM*
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): First Comment Condomyumekutteikt on December 15th, 2009 06:10 pm (UTC)
Whee-hee! Thank you!!:-D<333 *squishes you back*
reicheruchanreicheruchan on December 12th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
gosh... i want that draco as my soft toy!!!! i wanna hug him right now!!!!! you draw the cutest thing!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): glompyumekutteikt on December 15th, 2009 06:22 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you!^^ Hee, I want soft Draco!toy as well!(I'm going to talk more about this topic soon!)
Jaeenchanted_jae on December 12th, 2009 07:17 pm (UTC)
Oh, look at your little!Draco nibbling his cookie! *dies at the cute*
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): jus gimme mor pornyumekutteikt on December 15th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you, sweetie!^^<333 *slaps you to life so you can continue your Advent porn*
Jacqueline: DZ - Sillypink_mint on December 12th, 2009 10:34 pm (UTC)
Your Draco! Too adorable with that cookie!!! *cuddles*
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): season's greetingsyumekutteikt on December 15th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
Glad you like it!^^&thank you again for the cookie, love!!<333
Gabriela: cat xtmasgirlofavalon on December 12th, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC)
OMG! Fests are addictive, aren't they? It's a no turning back path :P

Missed you, honey!! Awww, and your tiny!Draco is soooo cuteeee...
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Hermione+GayPornyumekutteikt on December 15th, 2009 06:48 pm (UTC)
> OMG! Fests are addictive, aren't they? It's a no turning back path :P

Very true! And I've just signed up for Veela!fest after all!^^;
Thank you hon, and I hope you'll like my fest arts coming up soon!:-D
Alaanaalaana_fair on December 13th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
Hahaha! Oh, Draco is so adorable with his huge cookie! :-D
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): kissyumekutteikt on December 15th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC)
^^<3 Thank you again for the cookie, that was very sweet of you!!:-D
Alaanaalaana_fair on December 15th, 2009 08:38 pm (UTC)
*squishes* My pleasure, hon!