?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 May 2010 @ 01:17 pm
At Kings Cross Nursing Home...  
Now, two nights passed since witnessing those horrendous images of "19 years later", I admit, I come to think they are-- oh well-- kinda adorable in their own way.  Come to think of it, that Draco reminds me my grandfather who died 20 years ago, so maybe I can love him after all.(although I've never associated Draco with my grandfather...) 


or maybe I need to get some sleep.
(I heard that his back hair was braided into one, so I added that in this pic)
 
 
 
Quimvaa: draco malfoy ootpquimvaa on May 28th, 2010 04:48 am (UTC)
They do look old... but that's what happens to people!
Getting old is all apart of life and people don't always stay pretty!
Although, I do find them rather attractive in their own way. ;D

This is so cute... what you have done here! Hahahaa. <3333
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): First Comment Condomyumekutteikt on May 30th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
Hehe, thank you!^^ Hehe, and after all it reminded us that in fact no part of the canon epilogue had assured us Harry and Draco being aged beautifully, so maybe this is the right picture which JKR had in her mind!;-D
sra_danvers: Draco Hipogrifosra_danvers on May 28th, 2010 06:19 am (UTC)
Oh dear, you always found a positive thing ^^ I adore you!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): DR+TFyumekutteikt on May 30th, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
Heee, thank you! Haha, if we can't change the reality, why don't we try to just laugh out?;-)
(Deleted comment)
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Hermione+GayPornyumekutteikt on May 30th, 2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you!^^ Mmm, I just want to ask the filming staff, who's supposed to braid his backhair-- I mean, like, does Scorp braid his papa's hair every morning?
Sepskusepsku on May 28th, 2010 10:14 am (UTC)
Okay, after seeing this I think I can accept their looks - but only if they're in their eighties and living together in a contryside cottage doing crossword puzzles and bickering.
Alice in Slaughterhouse: H/D otpmijeli on May 28th, 2010 11:23 am (UTC)
I kinda like that image.
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): glompyumekutteikt on May 30th, 2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you!^^<3
And hehe, indeed they're in their 80s or older-- no 30s on this earth looks that old, I assure you!:-D
Alice in Slaughterhouse: H/D receding hairlinemijeli on May 28th, 2010 11:22 am (UTC)
They. Braided. His. Hair. *dies*

Haha, what is that on their brows, shiny stains? xD Anyway, if people think Draco's bad off, they can always look at Harry (or Ron, for that matter) Ahem.

What a great opportunity to show off my new icon ;) (all credits go to wicked_visions)
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): one such unacceptable hairstyleyumekutteikt on May 30th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
AEEEEEEEE! for your icon!! *applauds*

Haha, yes, I wonder how the fans of Harry and Ron reacted for that image of their boys being receded(and who's the worst in their judgement)!:-)
G.reira_21 on May 28th, 2010 11:33 am (UTC)
Lol! This pic made me burst into laugh :D
I just love the look on Draco's face, he really looks 80. How adorable.
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Now Wanking...yumekutteikt on May 30th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
Wheee, so delighted to know it made you laugh!^^ *happy dance*

Really, while I was sketching this, I was picturing my grandfather making this kind of looks when we had a small party celebrating his 88th birthday!;-D
reicheruchanreicheruchan on May 28th, 2010 12:05 pm (UTC)
wow!!!! shiny foreheads!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): handsyumekutteikt on May 30th, 2010 04:43 pm (UTC)
Those foreheads are so wide you can post your ads there, heee!^o^
Thank you!!<3
Neecee: Lukelilyginny27 on May 28th, 2010 01:11 pm (UTC)
I am so happy I wasn't taking a drink when I read what you called this post. Priceless! LMAO!!!!!!!!!

OMG I love the liver spots on their foreheads, and I still maintain Draco looks like a young Dumbles when he decided to start growing his beard. LOL :D
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): h/dyumekutteikt on May 30th, 2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
Yay thank you!^^

Oh well, I must confess, when I saw that Kings Cross video I thought it was because Mr.Felton who wanted to discourage fanfic ladies from writing porns of beautiful adult Draco, haha!:-D
This Girlthisgirl_is on May 28th, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC)
Awww, you made it cute! I am impressed! :oP
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Gotta Have Veggiesyumekutteikt on May 30th, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you!^^ Hehe, as long as they are Harry and Draco, they do look cure even they are in 80s!(I mean, they are in 80s in that scene, right?)
This Girlthisgirl_is on May 30th, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
Clearly they are in their 80s! There is no other reason for Draco to look like Miracle Max. ;o)
Jaeenchanted_jae on May 29th, 2010 05:16 am (UTC)
Hee, cute!
YumeKutteIkt(YuKI): Receding Hairlineyumekutteikt on May 30th, 2010 05:01 pm (UTC)

Thank you, sweetie! *smooches you*